Private Car Transfer Prices in North Vietnam (Full Price List)

Your guide in Ninh Binh, Tam Coc & Trang An

This is our complete price list for private transfers in North Vietnam. Most companies only give prices on request. We publish them, so you can plan your budget at home.

All prices are per car, one way, in Vietnamese dong (VND). Gas, tolls and parking are included. You pay the driver at the end, in VND, USD or euro. No prepayment.

Prices here were correct when we published this list. They can change a little over time, for example when fuel prices change. We do our best to keep this list up to date, and we always confirm the exact price before you book. Where two directions have different prices, the lowest is shown.

Route4-seat car7-seat SUV16-seat vanLuxury limousine
Cat Ba (pier) ↔ Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An)2.200.0002.200.0003.400.000
Cat Ba Island ↔ Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An)2.800.0002.800.000
Cuc Phuong ↔ Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An)900.0001.000.000
Got Pier ↔ Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An)2.300.0002.500.000
Ha Giang City ↔ Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An)4.900.0005.100.0006.200.000
Hai Phong ↔ Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An)1.600.0001.750.000
Halong Bay ↔ Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An)2.200.0002.400.0003.200.0003.800.000
Hanoi City ↔ Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An)1.200.0001.300.0002.200.000
Hanoi airport ↔ Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An)1.300.0001.400.0002.400.000
Hue ↔ Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An)7.300.0007.500.000
Mai Chau ↔ Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An)1.700.0001.800.000
Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An) ↔ Phong Nha4.800.0004.800.000
Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An) ↔ Pu Luong1.700.0001.800.000
Ninh Binh (Tam Coc / Trang An) ↔ Sa Pa5.100.0005.100.0008.500.000
Cat Ba (pier) ↔ Hanoi City2.700.0002.700.000
Cat Ba Island ↔ Hanoi City2.800.0002.800.000
Ha Giang City ↔ Hanoi City4.200.0004.200.000
Hai Phong ↔ Hanoi City1.450.0001.650.000
Halong Bay ↔ Hanoi City2.100.0002.300.0003.000.000
Halong Bay ↔ Hanoi airport3.000.000
Hanoi City ↔ Hue7.300.0007.500.000
Hanoi City ↔ Mai Chau2.400.0002.400.000
Hanoi City ↔ Phong Nha5.150.0005.750.000
Hanoi City ↔ Pu Luong2.500.0002.500.000
Hanoi City ↔ Sa Pa3.800.0004.000.000
Hanoi airport ↔ Pu Luong2.400.0002.400.000
Halong Bay ↔ Mai Chau3.500.0003.700.000
Halong Bay ↔ Sa Pa5.800.0005.800.000
Mai Chau ↔ Sa Pa5.800.0005.800.000

About these prices

  • Prices are per car, not per person. A 4-seat car takes up to 3 passengers, a 7-seat SUV up to 6.
  • Every trip starts or ends in Ninh Binh or Hanoi. Longer trips to the south (Phong Nha, Hue, Hoi An, Saigon) are possible on request.
  • A route not in this list? Ask us, we quote within a day.
  • Planning several transfers? Send your whole route at once, see one driver for your whole trip.

How to book

  • Send us a message with your dates and route. We reply the same day.
  • No prepayment. Free cancellation up to 24 hours before pickup.
  • You pay the driver at the end, in VND, USD or euro. Gas, tolls and parking are included.

Contact us here or book directly on our transfer page.